Results for competitions in March 2023
There were 43 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March 2023
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
My Favourite Bar Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Flowing at Stoney Creek Marian Moore – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Beautiful mother nature Ingrid Douglas – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Perfectly Parked Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
All that there is Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Wooden Boat Festival Hobart 2023 Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Emergence Polly Fenton – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Newly emerged Birdwing Ken Pettit – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Sunset Tree Marian Moore – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Hidden Waterfall Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cradle Mountain Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Ancient Rocks Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Melbourne traffic Polly Fenton – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Picture Perfect Corinne Bramwell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Seeing the Light Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The Driver Bev Lynn – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Roses for my lady Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Stopped Short Never to Go Again Corinne Bramwell – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Edeowie Station Views Marian Moore – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Are there any fairies here? Von Sexton – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Colours of the Kimberley Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rest with the Giants Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Follow the leader Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Gambler Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The Last Bus Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Trees Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Barron Falls To Caiinrs and beyond. Von Sexton – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Screw City Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Base Camp Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Still Life with Feathers Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
After the Party t Alexander Pirez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
A Quiet Lunch small Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Kewarra Beach sunrise Bev Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Morning Cruise Lake Manapouri Bronwyn Baker – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Expedition Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Webb Bridge Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Kimberley Beach Walk Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Why are the sheep at the winery Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Painted Lady Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Late Night Recital Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Oops wrong party Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Windmills Polly Fenton – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Skyrail through the clouds Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, April 21, 2023
Results for competitions in February 2023
There were 46 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2023
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Derelict in the Flinders Marian Moore – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Seen Better Days Tim Warnock – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Battered old farmhouse Ingrid Douglas – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Summer Song Bev Lynn – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Reflective Alison Faigniez – Judges Pick (Merit) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Dark History Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Through the Missing Pane Corinne Bramwell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Old Jetty Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Derelict of K’Gari – Maheno Wreck Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The abandoned D85A Ingrid Douglas – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
No one lives here anymore Bronwyn Baker – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Screw City Bev Lynn – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Some wild punchy drink that was Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Intertwined foliage with timber cur Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Now just a gate post Graeme Masterman – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Severance abandoned at 26m u/w Von Sexton – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A mother’s devotion Bronwyn Baker – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Turtle 15metres under the sea Von Sexton – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Abandoned Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Hot Spot Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rust Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A Derelict Python Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Mossman Hall Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Arresting view Ken Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
I just need a coat of paint Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Last Port Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Come Up to the Clouds Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
To the Lighthouse Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Ulysses Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Coffee on the go Marian Moore – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Was a family home once. Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Lights still bright Graeme Masterman – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sorry —– We Are Closed Graeme Masterman – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Lightbulb on laptop Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Long Verandah Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Dancing Roses Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Milford Sound Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Fllying high Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Once was loved. Ken Pettit – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rooftop garden Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Wombat Meadow Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Coming in to land Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
no one cares I am old Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Crab and Croc abandoned Von Sexton – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Keep Out – Redfern Railway Yards Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Peek A Boo I see You Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, March 23, 2023
Results for competitions in CPS Annual Portfolio
There were 60 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in CPS Annual Portfolio
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
It is Too Late Corinne Bramwell – 10 Portfolio 2022 |
Sunrise Bev Lynn – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Hand Held Kimberley Panoramas small Tim Warnock – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Cheese grater 5 Polly Fenton – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Proof Sheet Larry Russell – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
The Peddler Shaz Spannenburg – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Most Wanted Shaz Spannenburg – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Too Late Home Corinne Bramwell – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
The Messenger Corinne Bramwell – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Remnants – Cottage 2 Marian Moore – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Remnants – Cottage 5 Marian Moore – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Peregrine- a precarious life Alison Faigniez – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Family Lunch Alison Faigniez – 9 Portfolio 2022 |
Cheese grater 4 Polly Fenton – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
ContactSheetTintypes Shaz Spannenburg – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
The Shoemaker Shaz Spannenburg – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Too Late they have Flown Corinne Bramwell – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Too Late -The World is on Fire Corinne Bramwell – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Contact Sheet Remnants of the Past Marian Moore – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Parental protection Alison Faigniez – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Mr Large Alexander Pirez – 8 Portfolio 2022 |
Cover Sheet: Crystal Abstractions Bev Lynn – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
2. Kimberley Caves Tim Warnock – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
3.Crocodile Free Swimming Hole Tim Warnock – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
4. Sterna Island Sunset Tim Warnock – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
The Cheese Grater – contact sheet. Polly Fenton – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Cheese grater 6 Polly Fenton – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Bay of Fires Larry Russell – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Hells Gate Lighthouse Larry Russell – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
The Governess Shaz Spannenburg – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Too Late He Missed it Corinne Bramwell – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Remnants – Cottage 4 Marian Moore – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Sole Survivor Alison Faigniez – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Pure Jodi Negri – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Natural Jodi Negri – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Free Jodi Negri – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Radiance Jodi Negri – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Port Arthur Larry Russell – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Historic Richmond Bridge Larry Russell – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Nightime at the Zoo Alexander Pirez – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Junior Alexander Pirez – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Little Miss Alexander Pirez – 7 Portfolio 2022 |
Midday Bev Lynn – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Afternoon Bev Lynn – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Dusk Bev Lynn – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
5.Kimberley Sunset Drinks small Tim Warnock – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Cheese grater 2 Polly Fenton – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Cheese grater 3 Polly Fenton – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Cradle Mountain Larry Russell – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
The Banker Shaz Spannenburg – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Remnants – Cottage 1 Marian Moore – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Remnants – Cottage 3 Marian Moore – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Checking the eggs Alison Faigniez – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Testing the wings Alison Faigniez – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Raw Jodi Negri – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
MOM Alexander Pirez – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
the King Alexander Pirez – 6 Portfolio 2022 |
Midnight Bev Lynn – 5 Portfolio 2022 |
1.Kimberley Boab Beach Tim Warnock – 5 Portfolio 2022 |
Wild Jodi Negri – 5 Portfolio 2022 |
by Ria Murray, March 23, 2023
Results for competitions in December 2022
There were 38 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in December 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Growing up on the Edge broad Alison Faigniez – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Burning the Whisky Tim Warnock – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cafe au Lait Larry Russell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Fine Detail Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
What’s Yours? Alison Faigniez – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
If its flooded forget it Larry Russell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Palm Cove Jetty Larry Russell – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Zinnia envy Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Delicate Leaf Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
After the rain Alison Faigniez – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Old Fashioned -IXL Bar Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Tea Time Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A Summer Cooler Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Weightwatcher’s Christmas Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cocktail Hour Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Refresh Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Greetings from Palm Cove Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Squeeze it out Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Distortion Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Fireside Red Bronwyn Baker – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Browsing at Mona Tim Warnock – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Backyard Bloom Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Flinders Ranges Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Antarctica Reflections Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bubble Gun Fun Tim Warnock – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bay of Fires Sunrise Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Celebration Cocktail Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Tiny Mountain Brewery, Townsville Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
No Room Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
November in Cairns Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Breakwater Glen Elg (overloaded) Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
A Nice Fruit drink for two. Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A nice Cold Drink copy Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Waiting for Santa Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Coffe, ice and steam Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The New and the Old Railway Bridges Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Not much shade here Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Transportation limitation. Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, February 23, 2023
Results for competitions in November 2022
There were 51 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
MONA Tunnel Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
White Xmas Alison Faigniez – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Shadow leaf Bronwyn Baker – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Wash Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Print – Open Subject |
Crystal Creek Ria Murray – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Suri tribal girl Polly Fenton – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Foggy Morning Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Night walk Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Pier at sunset Polly Fenton – Honour Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Evening Light Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Golden Hour Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Broome sunset Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
No Escape Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Out of the Cave Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Kairi Silo Corinne Bramwell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Summer Breeze Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Around we go Polly Fenton – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
An early morning stroll Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A night in a Pioneer cemetery Robin Murnane – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Bookmarked Bev Lynn – Merit Print – Open Subject |
The Worker at Work Corinne Bramwell – Merit Print – Open Subject |
The South Celestial Pole Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Great Egret with Courtship Flush Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
drying wings Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Sad Socks Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Outback Sunset Grant Phillips – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Tolga maize silos Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Old Bait Shop Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Different Perspectives Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Shot tower in the round Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Towers sunset Ken Lynn – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Man on a rock Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Reach for the Moon Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Succulent Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Print – Open Subject |
Cable Beach Sunset Surfers Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Castle Rock Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Squadron in flight Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Cane-Fire Silhouettes Ria Murray – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Friends Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Caught Taking a Shortcut Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Ghost in the cemetary Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Who is really at the morgue? Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Solitude Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Boxed In Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Rail bridge Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
watching the sun go down Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
How do I escape? Marian Moore – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Mine at Ravenswood Ken Lynn – Acceptance Print – Open Subject |
Wing Mossman Hall Ken Lynn – Acceptance Print – Open Subject |
Take Off with the Help of the Wind Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Old and yet older still Marian Moore – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, December 15, 2022
Results for competitions in October 2022
There were 51 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Dedication Bev Lynn – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Underworld on Fire Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Lotus bud in the rain Polly Fenton – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Round and Round Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Gordon River Dam Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Storm brewing at the cattle yard Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Misty Morning Glasshouse Mountains Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rising Mist Central Otago Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Morning Mist on the Pieman River Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Soccer in the Snowy Moutains Alison Faigniez – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Wet street scene Polly Fenton – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
At Bloomfield Beach Marian Moore – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tasmanian Old Forest Tim Warnock – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Very Hairy Caterpillars Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tree fern high key Polly Fenton – Honour Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Foggy Morning Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raindrop Patterns Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Morning Haze Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Beatlemania Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Altered reality 2 Polly Fenton – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Mist in the waters Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Storm Front Trinity Beach Bronwyn Baker – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bay of Fires Tim Warnock – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Yule Point Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Sunbird Nesting Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Mirror Image Bronwyn Baker – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tall Trees in the Mist Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Motoring in the Misty Mountains Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Altered reality 1 Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Surfing Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Storms Coming Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sunset at Glenelg Pier Marian Moore – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Open Subject |
A Night on the Town Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Autumn picnic Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Last Light Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Fog at Queenstown Bev Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Copped the Lot – Rain Mist and Wind Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Wet Seats – Mona transfer Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Watching the Rain small Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Me and my Chook Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Enter through the side door Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Diamonds in a spider web Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Storm on it’s way Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
After the storm Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Weather Coming Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Clearing? Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Reflections in the Creek Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Into the Unknown Bronwyn Baker – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bay of Fires Ria Murray – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tender to ship,Lacepedes Islands Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Close Enough Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, November 17, 2022
Results for competitions in September 2022
There were 56 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Detritus Larry Russell – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Adeline Moving through a changing w Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Human life in the Flinders Ranges Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Buoyant Bev Lynn – Judges Pick (Honour) Print – Open Subject |
Polly Wants a Grape John O’Bryan – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Landscapes in the Flinders Ranges Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Misty Morning, Windy Hill Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
It is not Paris Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Crimson Finch Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
It Rained Last Night Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Dripping Tap Eden Gray-Spence – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Reflection Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Forest Dryad Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Wrinkles of Age Marian Moore – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Looking out at the history of Burra Marian Moore – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Blue Steel Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
On Petersons Creek Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
three red torch gingers Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Guarding the stash Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Peas in a pod Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Animal life in the Flinders Ranges Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
lace cast Iron work of old Robin Murnane – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Brilliant Dawn Corinne Bramwell – Merit Print – Open Subject |
The Bold one in the Mist Corinne Bramwell – Merit Print – Open Subject |
Night fishing at Esplanade Ken Lynn – Merit Print – Open Subject |
Dark City Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Sunbird Eden Gray-Spence – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tablelands Magic Views Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Moorooduc Wine Tasting Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The love of Orchids Robin Murnane – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Fiery Waters Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Gold Rush Days Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The Ultimate Cruise of the FESSC Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Swiss Brown Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rhododendron Eden Gray-Spence – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Ploughing through the Pollen Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Heavy Weather Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
PO Box 57 John O’Bryan – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rusting Relic John O’Bryan – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Keep Clear Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Teacher Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Pool Rules Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
my poor old girl Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
peekaboo in the cat cave Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
the clay pot Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
plaster work of long ago Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
grandfathers beard, cocoon&web Ken Lynn – Highly Commended Print – Open Subject |
Pointsettia Skull Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Print – Open Subject |
Yule Point Serenity_ Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
On the Town Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
the gold star Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Swim or spin Ken Lynn – Highly Commended Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Grotto Grant Phillips – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Idle Bev Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Croupier Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Gusty Bev Lynn – Acceptance Print – Open Subject |
by Ria Murray, October 20, 2022
Results for competitions in August 2022
There were 57 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Forest Tangles Alison Faigniez – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Its a Puzzle Larry Russell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Riverside rainforests Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Waiting for the Zodiac Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour) Phone Photography – Open Subject |
First Flight Larry Russell – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tin City shack Polly Fenton – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Newborn Larry Russell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest with graffiti Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Forest Floor Ingrid Douglas – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
For the Joy of Jumping Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Trawler at Anchor John O’Bryan – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Horse 1- Rider 0 Alison Faigniez – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Wet Season Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Bamboo Forest in the Wet Tropics Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Icon Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Misty Morning, High Rainforest Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Forest Walk John O’Bryan – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Tall Timber John O’Bryan – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Global warming is here Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Life is Good Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The two white pears Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Chanel Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Freshwater Creek Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Evidence of more turbulent times Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sunset over the Flinders Ranges Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tasmanian Scene Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Effects of light on glass Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Palm Leaf pattern Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
my heart is down the drain Ingrid Douglas – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
my boy loves me Ingrid Douglas – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Port Douglas Foreshore Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Raffertys portrait Ingrid Douglas – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Sleeping koala Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Daintree Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Forest Falls Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Deaths Dance Marian Moore – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Unusual visitors Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Lights out at 3 Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Walkway thru the rainforest Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A very wet day out Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest 2 Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Late Afternoon, Broome Harbour Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Fun with a ferris wheel Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Honey Bee Queen Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tall Trees ICM Ria Murray – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Tangle Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Hoya in the rainforest Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A natural forest archway Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Tarkine Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cradle Mountain Rain Forest Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
lemur in a cup Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Up over the trees Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest 1 Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Kimberley Cliffs Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Wave Play Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Camera Crazy Bronwyn Baker – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Crystal Cascades walk. Post not req Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, September 15, 2022
Results for competitions in August 2022
There were 57 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Forest Tangles Alison Faigniez – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Its a Puzzle Larry Russell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Riverside rainforests Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Waiting for the Zodiac Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour) Phone Photography – Open Subject |
First Flight Larry Russell – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tin City shack Polly Fenton – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Newborn Larry Russell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest with graffiti Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Forest Floor Ingrid Douglas – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
For the Joy of Jumping Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Trawler at Anchor John O’Bryan – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Horse 1- Rider 0 Alison Faigniez – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Wet Season Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Bamboo Forest in the Wet Tropics Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Icon Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Misty Morning, High Rainforest Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Forest Walk John O’Bryan – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Tall Timber John O’Bryan – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Global warming is here Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Life is Good Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The two white pears Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Chanel Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Freshwater Creek Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Evidence of more turbulent times Ken Lynn – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sunset over the Flinders Ranges Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tasmanian Scene Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Effects of light on glass Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Palm Leaf pattern Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
my heart is down the drain Ingrid Douglas – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
my boy loves me Ingrid Douglas – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Port Douglas Foreshore Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Raffertys portrait Ingrid Douglas – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Sleeping koala Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Daintree Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Forest Falls Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Deaths Dance Marian Moore – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Unusual visitors Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Lights out at 3 Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Walkway thru the rainforest Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A very wet day out Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest 2 Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Late Afternoon, Broome Harbour Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Fun with a ferris wheel Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Honey Bee Queen Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tall Trees ICM Ria Murray – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest Tangle Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Hoya in the rainforest Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
A natural forest archway Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Tarkine Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cradle Mountain Rain Forest Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
lemur in a cup Alison Faigniez – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Up over the trees Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rainforest 1 Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Kimberley Cliffs Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Wave Play Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Camera Crazy Bronwyn Baker – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Crystal Cascades walk. Post not req Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
by Ria Murray, September 15, 2022