There were 100 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2021

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Misty Morning Reflections
Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour)
Division One – Digital

Haunting tragic memories.
Ingrid Douglas – Judges Pick (Honour)
Creative Digital

Pelican Reflections
Jon Westaway – Judges Pick (Honour)
Division Two – Digital

Tree by the Sea
Jacqueline Hammer – Judges Pick (Honour)
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Solitary seasider
Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour)
Print – OPEN

North Burleigh Nippers
Tim Warnock – Honour
Division One – Digital

The Boathouses
Grant Phillips – Honour
Division One – Digital

Is it rope or a tree?
Ingrid Douglas – Honour
Division One – Digital

Patterns Under the Bridge
Jacqueline Hammer – Honour
Division One – Digital

In Liquid Gold
Jacqueline Hammer – Honour
Division One – Digital

ICM mangrove reflections.
Ingrid Douglas – Honour
Creative Digital

Huon River reflections
Ria Murray – Honour
Division Two – Digital

A night at the Gold Coast
Rick Wong – Honour
Division Two – Digital

Morning Fog
Graeme Masterman – Honour
Division Two – Digital

Harris, Vernix Boy
Tim Warnock – Honour
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Sunrise on Palm Cove
Jon Westaway – Honour
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Paris hotel
Alexander Pirez – Honour
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Freya, Sweet Dreams
Tim Warnock – Honour
Print – OPEN

The Cord of Life
Tim Warnock – Honour
Print – OPEN

The Eye
Jacqueline Hammer – Honour
Print – OPEN

Crimson Drops
Jacqueline Hammer – Honour
Print – OPEN

Local Beauty
Corinne Bramwell – Honour
Print – OPEN

At the theater
Alexander Pirez – Honour
Print – OPEN

Predawn at the jetty
Bev Lynn – Merit
Division One – Digital

Collins Ave after the rain
Bev Lynn – Merit
Division One – Digital

Nafplio Harbour
John O’Bryan – Merit
Division One – Digital

Lest We Forget, Hyde Park Sydney
Grant Phillips – Merit
Division One – Digital

Reflections and Me
Corinne Bramwell – Merit
Division One – Digital

Daintree Dreaming
Corinne Bramwell – Merit
Division One – Digital

Reflections on a wet veranda
Ken Pettit – Merit
Division One – Digital

Mayhem at the pond.
Ingrid Douglas – Merit
Division One – Digital

Zoom Zoom
Alexander Pirez – Merit
Division One – Digital

Playful Bokeh
Jacqueline Hammer – Merit
Division One – Digital

What are you smiling at ?
Alison Faigniez – Merit
Creative Digital

The Big Breath
Alison Faigniez – Merit
Creative Digital

Tranquil sundown
Corinne Bramwell – Merit
Creative Digital

City Lights
Corinne Bramwell – Merit
Creative Digital

In the Daintree river wilderness.
Ingrid Douglas – Merit
Creative Digital

Huon River Reflections 2
Ria Murray – Merit
Division Two – Digital

Huon River Relections 3
Ria Murray – Merit
Division Two – Digital

Reflecting the Underside_
Glenis Jacobs – Merit
Division Two – Digital

A cove by circular quay
Rick Wong – Merit
Division Two – Digital

Remi, The Eye
Tim Warnock – Merit
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Kayak Abstract
Jacqueline Hammer – Merit
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

The morning walkies
Jon Westaway – Merit
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Smiling Tree Frog
Jon Westaway – Merit
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Winding Staircase
Jacqueline Hammer – Merit
Print – OPEN

Surprise Creek
Grant Phillips – Merit
Print – OPEN

Tropical Beauty
Grant Phillips – Merit
Print – OPEN

Yellow Sunbird Nesting
Grant Phillips – Merit
Print – OPEN

Happy Dad
Alexander Pirez – Merit
Print – OPEN

Busy Beach Reflections
Tim Warnock – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Lakeside Folly
Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Smooth Sailing
Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

At the waterfront
Bev Lynn – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Greek Harbour Scene
John O’Bryan – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Reflections of Malama
John O’Bryan – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Lake Tinaroo
Eden Gray-Spence – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Exploring a Soap Bubble
Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

A touch of blue.
Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Stairway to the Moon
Alexander Pirez – Highly Commended
Division One – Digital

Finishing Touches
Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended
Creative Digital

Equine alter ego
Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended
Creative Digital

One Up One Down
Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended
Division Two – Digital

The Ripple Effect
Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended
Division Two – Digital

My fishing spot
Rick Wong – Highly Commended
Division Two – Digital

Dawn Light
Graeme Masterman – Highly Commended
Division Two – Digital

Rainforest Stream
Graeme Masterman – Highly Commended
Division Two – Digital

Francesca, Double Wrapped
Tim Warnock – Highly Commended
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Dahlia Immersion
Jacqueline Hammer – Highly Commended
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

My Library
Grant Phillips – Highly Commended
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Alesund Norway
Alexander Pirez – Highly Commended
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

At the Botanical Gardens
Bev Lynn – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Predawn at Jindabyne
Bev Lynn – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Claire, The Tear
Tim Warnock – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Enjoying the Sunshine
Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Part of the Bungle Bungle Range
Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Proud Mary
Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

The Commonwealth Bridge
Ken Lynn – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Low tide
Alexander Pirez – Highly Commended
Print – OPEN

Water take-off
Alison Faigniez – Acceptance
Division One – Digital

Lembeh Resort
Eden Gray-Spence – Acceptance
Division One – Digital

Little Mulgrave
Eden Gray-Spence – Acceptance
Division One – Digital

Dancing lights by the river
Alexander Pirez – Acceptance
Division One – Digital

Wet Night in the City
Grant Phillips – Acceptance
Division One – Digital

Light from the jetty
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

Lights from the foreshore
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

trout obscured
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

by the lake
Robin Murnane – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

reflection of trees
Robin Murnane – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

what a life
Robin Murnane – Acceptance
Division Two – Digital

inlet sunrise
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Cassia Fistula
Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

A Long Way Down
Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Go on Destroy my Looks
Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Mr Moose
Alexander Pirez – Acceptance
Phone Photography – Digital OPEN

Dusk at Jindabyne
Bev Lynn – Acceptance
Print – OPEN

Together We Stand
Glenis Jacobs – Acceptance
Print – OPEN

Fishing Jindabyne
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Print – OPEN

Crackenback Dwellings
Ken Lynn – Acceptance
Print – OPEN