There were 47 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October 2023
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Responsible Dog Owner Bronwyn Baker – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Time Out Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Tough Day Richard Foord – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Emerge Bronwyn Baker – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Lynx Spider Steve Brown – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Pleased as Punch Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Green Eyes Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Waiting for the throw Marian Moore – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Cave love affair Ingrid Douglas – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raining again: Sun Shower Bev Lynn – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Its Halloween Again Larry Russell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Satan’s Pets Steve Brown – Honour Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Fireworks Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Splendid Specimen Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Spring tapestry Polly Fenton – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Whee Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
NOT looking at you Ingrid Douglas – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Huni Polly Fenton – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The pooches playing Polly Fenton – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raining again: tropical storm Bev Lynn – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Waterline Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Five seed pods Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Bursting Polly Fenton – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Peacock Stare Steve Brown – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Swinging Budgies Robin Murnane – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Mount Buffalo Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Ready for Flight Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The longest shadows Marian Moore – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Arnarstapi and Snaefellsjokull Tim Warnock – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Hello gorgeous Ingrid Douglas – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Down at the beach. Robin Murnane – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Serenity at Sea Richard Foord – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Charlie Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Shake Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
I hate bath time Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
My loving girl Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Dancers Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Kata Tjuta Panorama Steve Brown – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Rainforest Fairies Steve Brown – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Enchanted forest Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Convergence Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Four little boys sitting quietly Robin Murnane – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
water dog Kenneth Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Ungroomed. Kenneth Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Exercising the dogs Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Riding Rahahn in the Misty Rain Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Ospreys feeding fledging Kenneth Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |