There were 44 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September 2023
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Godafoss Evening Sunrays Tim Warnock – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Frangipani Bev Lynn – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Puffin cliffside launch Tim Warnock – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Photographer Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Queen of Cards Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Girl at the Gate Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
maelstrom Kenneth Lynn – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
You are seen Kenneth Lynn – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
The Story Teller Jacques Rancourt – Honour Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sunbird Steve Brown – Honour Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Water weed at the pond Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Flowering Bat Plant. Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Heliconia Polly Fenton – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Kata Tjuta Panorama Steve Brown – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Reflections Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Wrong turn at Hanging Rock Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
plumbago gorgeous Ingrid Douglas – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Fireworks at the Festival Bev Lynn – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Simply Stunning Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Budding Bokeh Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Strelitzia Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
dew in purple Ingrid Douglas – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Flowers in my garden Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raining again Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
FairyLand Steve Brown – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Talking to God Marian Moore – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Imprinted Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Staying in for the night Marian Moore – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Full Moon Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Osprey fledging practicing liftoff Kenneth Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
The Little Dancer Jacques Rancourt – Highly Commended Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Sunflower baby Marian Moore – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Icelandic Angelica – Wildflower Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
natures explosion Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Fringed Lilly Water and Light Ken Pettit – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raining at the wind farm Bev Lynn – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Can we get a lunch booking? Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
in the fernery Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Pandanus Polly Fenton – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Raining Bokeh Doughnuts Rob Onnis – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Just a Juvenile Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Magnetic Island Sunset Larry Russell – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
natures twinkles Ingrid Douglas – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Aurukun Dancer Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |