There were 51 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October 2022
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Dedication Bev Lynn – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
The Underworld on Fire Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Lotus bud in the rain Polly Fenton – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Round and Round Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Gordon River Dam Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Storm brewing at the cattle yard Marian Moore – Judges Pick (Honour) Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Misty Morning Glasshouse Mountains Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Rising Mist Central Otago Grant Phillips – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Morning Mist on the Pieman River Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Soccer in the Snowy Moutains Alison Faigniez – Honour Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Wet street scene Polly Fenton – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
At Bloomfield Beach Marian Moore – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tasmanian Old Forest Tim Warnock – Honour Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Very Hairy Caterpillars Ria Murray – Honour Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tree fern high key Polly Fenton – Honour Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Foggy Morning Larry Russell – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Raindrop Patterns Ria Murray – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Morning Haze Alison Faigniez – Merit Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Beatlemania Larry Russell – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Altered reality 2 Polly Fenton – Merit Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Mist in the waters Marian Moore – Merit Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Storm Front Trinity Beach Bronwyn Baker – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bay of Fires Tim Warnock – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Yule Point Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Sunbird Nesting Grant Phillips – Merit Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Mirror Image Bronwyn Baker – Merit Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Tall Trees in the Mist Ria Murray – Highly Commended Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Motoring in the Misty Mountains Larry Russell – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Altered reality 1 Polly Fenton – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Surfing Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Storms Coming Bronwyn Baker – Highly Commended Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Sunset at Glenelg Pier Marian Moore – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Open Subject |
A Night on the Town Larry Russell – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Autumn picnic Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Last Light Alison Faigniez – Highly Commended Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Fog at Queenstown Bev Lynn – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Copped the Lot – Rain Mist and Wind Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Wet Seats – Mona transfer Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Watching the Rain small Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Me and my Chook Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Enter through the side door Marian Moore – Acceptance Creative/Altered Reality (Digital) |
Diamonds in a spider web Polly Fenton – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Storm on it’s way Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
After the storm Robin Murnane – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Weather Coming Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Clearing? Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Set Subject (Digital) |
Reflections in the Creek Corinne Bramwell – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Into the Unknown Bronwyn Baker – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Bay of Fires Ria Murray – Acceptance Phone Photography – Open Subject |
Tender to ship,Lacepedes Islands Tim Warnock – Acceptance Division 1 – Open Subject (Digital) |
Close Enough Ken Lynn – Acceptance Division 2 – Open Subject (Digital) |