There were 65 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May 2021
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Tropical Pool – Ellinjaa Falls Grant Phillips – Judges Pick (Honour) Division One – Digital |
Tempest Corinne Bramwell – Judges Pick (Honour) Creative – Digital |
Portrait of Don Jon Westaway – Judges Pick (Honour) Division Two – Digital |
Out to Dry Jacqueline Hammer – Judges Pick (Honour) Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Cyclone Warning Bev Lynn – Honour Division One – Digital |
Bakerville Hotel John O’Bryan – Honour Division One – Digital |
Balancing Act Alison Faigniez – Honour Division One – Digital |
Twisted Jacqueline Hammer – Honour Division One – Digital |
Brooding Sea Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division One – Digital |
Gentle Hour upon the Mountains Corinne Bramwell – Honour Division One – Digital |
Over and Above Corinne Bramwell – Honour Creative – Digital |
Best Friends Ria Murray – Honour Division Two – Digital |
The Farrier Ria Murray – Honour Division Two – Digital |
Fun on the farm Jon Westaway – Honour Division Two – Digital |
When fences get in the way Jon Westaway – Honour Division Two – Digital |
Crystal Cascades in full flow Ria Murray – Honour Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Fluid Motion Jacqueline Hammer – Honour Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
The Reward Bev Lynn – Merit Division One – Digital |
Here’s looking at you, kid. Tim Warnock – Merit Division One – Digital |
Morning Walk John O’Bryan – Merit Division One – Digital |
Contemplation Alison Faigniez – Merit Division One – Digital |
double trouble Alison Faigniez – Merit Division One – Digital |
Dripping Tap Eden Gray-Spence – Merit Division One – Digital |
The Jockey Eden Gray-Spence – Merit Division One – Digital |
Trendy City Cafe Corinne Bramwell – Merit Division One – Digital |
Jose’s Dream Grant Phillips – Merit Division One – Digital |
the Courthouse Alexander Pirez – Merit Division One – Digital |
the Shell and the Ship Alexander Pirez – Merit Division One – Digital |
Catching the Moon Corinne Bramwell – Merit Creative – Digital |
Shorn Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative – Digital |
Sir Walter Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative – Digital |
King of an Ancient Dynasty Alison Faigniez – Merit Creative – Digital |
Come and sit here Rick Wong – Merit Division Two – Digital |
They are Racing Anneloes Warrener – Merit Division Two – Digital |
Lets Go Surfing Anneloes Warrener – Merit Division Two – Digital |
Racing Anneloes Warrener – Merit Division Two – Digital |
The Snake Whisperer Ria Murray – Merit Division Two – Digital |
Struggling to Survive Glenis Jacobs – Merit Division Two – Digital |
Painted Clouds Ria Murray – Merit Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Swirling Light Jacqueline Hammer – Merit Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Port Underwood Corinne Bramwell – Merit Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Riding a flat sea Jon Westaway – Merit Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
The Photographer Bev Lynn – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Bamboo Love Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Corfu Street Bikes Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Cattle Country John O’Bryan – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Lest We Forget Ken Pettit – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Gog and Magog Keeping Time Ken Pettit – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
The Jetty Eden Gray-Spence – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Emerging from the Fog Jacqueline Hammer – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Ball Bottle and Flask Jacqueline Hammer – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
The Power of Water – Barron Falls Grant Phillips – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Busy Alexander Pirez – Highly Commended Division One – Digital |
Smoulder Rick Wong – Highly Commended Division Two – Digital |
Under the shade Rick Wong – Highly Commended Division Two – Digital |
The Eyes Have It Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended Division Two – Digital |
Acapuncture Points on a Wall Glenis Jacobs – Highly Commended Division Two – Digital |
Larry the milker Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Malanda Milk Café Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Tree in the Tea Plantation Tim Warnock – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
A Lofty Job Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Hercules Moth Corinne Bramwell – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Looks could Kill Jon Westaway – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
Lets go Shopping Jon Westaway – Highly Commended Phone Photography – Digital OPEN |
DONUTS for Sale. Ken Pettit – Acceptance Division One – Digital |